5
DAYS
The Endurance Rally Association > Rally Results > Day 2 - Fontevraud to Vichy
The Blue Train Challenge 2017
18 - 22 September, 2017
Day 2 - Fontevraud to Vichy
The overall classification at the end of Day 2 - Tuesday - Sep 19, 2017
Click link to the Day 2 Penalty Details (pdf)
No. | Crew Car |
Day Total |
Overall Total |
O/A pos'n |
Cls pos /Cls |
24 | James Gately / Tony Brooks Cadillac Convertible |
0:06:01 | 0:07:42 | 1 | 1 /5 |
31 | Richard Jeffcoate / Tom Jeffcoate Riley 16/4 Special |
0:05:54 | 0:08:22 | 2 | 1 /2 |
12 | Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:06:42 | 0:08:29 | 3 | 1 /4 |
8 | Beat Hirs / Elisabeth Hirs Alvis Speed 20 |
0:06:15 | 0:09:11 | 4 | 2 /4 |
41 | Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham MG TC |
0:07:03 | 0:09:12 | 5 | 1 /1 |
14 | Andrew Boland / Ann Boland Talbot AV105 |
0:06:28 | 0:09:23 | 6 | 3 /4 |
32 | Colin Weekley / Veronica Weekley Dodge Business Coupe |
0:06:25 | 0:09:44 | 7 | 2 /5 |
21 | Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg Morgan 4/4 Roadster |
0:07:31 | 0:09:58 | 8 | 2 /1 |
15 | Urs Mezger / Denise Mezger Lagonda M45 Rapide |
0:07:33 | 0:10:35 | 9 | 3 /5 |
4 | Roland Frey / Helen Frey Bentley 4½ Le Mans |
0:06:08 | 0:10:42 | 10 | 1 /3 |
27 | Christian Brash / Matthew Brash Aston Martin 15/98 Sports |
0:06:34 | 0:11:32 | 11 | 2 /2 |
11 | Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff Aston Martin MkII |
0:06:54 | 0:11:59 | 12 | 3 /1 |
23 | Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard Bentley Derby Open Tourer |
0:07:51 | 0:12:05 | 13 | 4 /5 |
19 | Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike Ford Cabriolet |
0:08:51 | 0:12:55 | 14 | 5 /5 |
20 | Paul Gregory / Nick Savage Invicta S Type |
0:07:58 | 0:13:04 | 15 | 6 /5 |
28 | Tim Eades / Jim McLaren Chevrolet Fangio Coupe |
0:09:46 | 0:13:48 | 16 | 4 /4 |
40 | Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman Bentley Le Mans 8 |
0:08:53 | 0:14:03 | 17 | 7 /5 |
5 | Bill Holroyd / Olivia Holroyd Bentley 4½ VDP Tourer |
0:09:47 | 0:14:58 | 18 | 2 /3 |
18 | Neil Lawson-May / Paul Rivlin Buick Special Convertible |
0:10:30 | 0:15:05 | 19 | 8 /5 |
30 | Philip Lunnon / Michael Draper Jaguar SS100 |
0:08:35 | 0:15:55 | 20 | 5 /4 |
33 | Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw Bentley 4¼ Saloon |
0:08:43 | 0:16:05 | 21 | 9 /5 |
16 | Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka MG PB/Q |
0:09:55 | 0:16:28 | 22 | 4 /1 |
38 | Max Sowerby / Andrea Sowerby Talbot Lago T120 |
0:10:54 | 0:16:33 | 23 | 6 /4 |
3 | Michael Cotter / Andrew O'Donohoe Bentley 4½ Blower |
0:09:47 | 0:18:10 | 24 | 3 /3 |
43 | Chris Townsend / Thomas Townsend Bentley Special |
0:08:56 | 0:19:14 | 25 | 10 /5 |
10 | Alex Vassbotten / Anne Vassbotten Alvis Speed 20 |
0:10:00 | 0:19:43 | 26 | 3 /2 |
2 | Thomas Henne / Barbara Wernle Bentley 4½ |
0:12:47 | 0:26:47 | 27 | 4 /3 |
25 | Richard Schneider / Noel Schneider Riley 15/6 Special |
0:27:23 | 0:54:42 | 28 | 5 /1 |
29 | Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell Frazer Nash BMW 327/8 |
0:55:21 | 0:57:47 | 29 | 4 /2 |
9 | Simon Skelding / Jim Bunting Lagonda M45 |
0:57:24 | 1:02:23 | 30 | 11 /5 |
26 | Bjorn Schage / Anne Berit Schage Alvis Speed 25 |
1:05:17 | 1:08:52 | 31 | 7 /4 |
35 | Francis Rhatigan / Marie Rhatigan Lagonda LG45 |
0:10:46 | 1:27:22 | 32 | 12 /5 |
Riviera Cup cars | |||||
50 | Xavier De Sarrau / Lucas De Sarrau Porsche Carrera 1500GS |
0:05:45 | 0:07:40 | 1 | 1 /6 |
45 | Dominic Manser / Jack Manser AC Cobra |
0:05:07 | 0:11:35 | 2 | 2 /6 |
47 | Simon Brien / David Gomes Jaguar C-Type |
0:06:25 | 0:12:21 | 3 | 3 /6 |
54 | Richard Nicholl / Victoria Nicholl Jaguar E-Type |
0:08:30 | 0:13:07 | 4 | 4 /6 |
49 | Jack Baldwin / John Hoskins Chevrolet Bel Air |
0:11:06 | 0:14:40 | 5 | 5 /6 |
51 | Edward Hughes / Charles Gooding Austin Healey 3000 Mkl |
0:12:18 | 0:19:00 | 6 | 6 /6 |
48 | Gerard Bas / Janet Bas van Oijen Arnolt Bristol Bolide |
0:15:03 | 0:21:26 | 7 | 7 /6 |
55 | Roland Singer / Hans Malus Volkswagen Beetle |
0:11:10 | 0:29:48 | 8 | 8 /6 |
53 | Ron Hughes / Steven Dixon Jaguar E-Type |
0:10:29 | 0:32:06 | 9 | 9 /6 |
46 | Arthur Stuhlinger / Kelly Stuhlinger Jaguar XK120 |
0:16:30 | Touring | ||
37 | Denis Robson / Penny Robson Railton Fairmile III |
0:13:35 | Touring |