3
DAYS
The Endurance Rally Association > Reports & Results > Day Two Results
The 4th Alpine Trial 2018
3 - 5 September, 2018
Day 2 - Divonne les Bains - Évosges - Annecy
The overall classification at the end of Day 2 - Tuesday - Sep 04, 2018
Click link to the Day 2 Penalty Details (pdf)
No. | Crew Car |
Day Total |
Overall Total |
O/A pos'n |
Cls pos /Cls |
Alpine cup |
25 | Jim Gately / Tony Brooks Cadillac |
0:01:57 | 0:06:35 | 1 | 1 /c4 | - |
11 | Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:02:57 | 0:07:15 | 2 | 1 /c3 | - |
16 | Urs Mezger / Maxime Mezger Lagonda M45R |
0:02:19 | 0:07:18 | 3 | 2 /c3 | A |
21 | Chris Abrey / Sara Banham BMW 328 |
0:02:42 | 0:09:25 | 4 | 1 /c2 | - |
7 | Jonathan Procter / Jason Dearden Frazer Nash TT REP |
0:03:41 | 0:09:30 | 5 | 1 /c1 | - |
35 | Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham MG TC |
0:03:27 | 0:09:50 | 6 | 2 /c1 | - |
4 | Bill Cleyndert / Matt Abrey Ford Model A Special |
0:05:26 | 0:10:04 | 7 | 3 /c3 | - |
14 | Richard Dresner / Colin Mackenzie Talbot AV105 |
0:02:14 | 0:11:13 | 8 | 4 /c3 | - |
26 | Clint Smith / Patrice Boilletot Jaguar SS100 |
0:02:18 | 0:11:23 | 9 | 2 /c4 | - |
9 | Beat Hirs / Peter Weigelt Alvis Speed 20 |
0:07:04 | 0:11:49 | 10 | 5 /c3 | - |
28 | Colin Winkelman / Mark Winkelman BMW 327/328 Coupe |
0:06:41 | 0:11:50 | 11 | 2 /c2 | - |
34 | Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman Bentley Open Tourer |
0:09:31 | 0:13:46 | 12 | 3 /c4 | - |
31 | Michael Kershaw / Nicholas Kershaw HRG 1500 |
0:04:30 | 0:14:08 | 13 | 3 /c1 | - |
5 | James Rosenmeyer / Aoife Rosenmeyer Lea Francis Hyper |
0:07:07 | 0:14:34 | 14 | 4 /c1 | - |
1 | Graham Goodwin / Marina Goodwin Bentley Super Sports |
0:02:46 | 0:14:54 | 15 | 6 /c3 | - |
12 | Andrew Boland / Ann Boland Talbot AV105 |
0:07:34 | 0:15:05 | 16 | 7 /c3 | - |
22 | Brian Scowcroft / Harvey Scowcroft Chevrolet Fangio Coupe |
0:05:18 | 0:19:11 | 17 | 4 /c4 | - |
19 | Willy Van Loon / Chris Torfs Bentley Derby 3½ |
0:09:51 | 0:32:11 | 18 | 8 /c3 | - |
15 | Jean Vincent / Caroline Vergotte Bentley Speed Six |
0:09:24 | 0:52:46 | 19 | 9 /c3 | - |
8 | Roland D'Ieteren / Dominique Gasse Alfa Romeo 1750GS |
0:12:56 | 0:54:05 | 20 | 3 /c2 | - |
23 | Jim Clarke / Tanya Clarke Ford Coupe |
0:41:37 | 0:56:20 | 21 | 5 /c4 | - |
32 | Rene Backx / Jef Augustyns Bentley Special Speed 8 |
0:25:27 | 1:07:59 | 22 | 6 /c4 | - |
37 | Pat Bridgeman / Tina Bridgeman Bentley Sports |
0:18:27 | 1:20:55 | 23 | 7 /c4 | - |
17 | Tim Fuller / Sue Fuller Riley 12/4 Special |
0:47:55 | 1:26:55 | 24 | 5 /c1 | - |
Alpine Trophy Cars | ||||||
50 | Julian Riley / Bill Hoff Triumph TR2 |
0:03:46 | 0:07:13 | 1 | 1 /c5 | - |
44 | Colin Weekley / Veronica Weekley Austin Healey 3000 |
0:02:27 | 0:07:58 | 2 | 2 /c5 | - |
43 | Deborah Lloyd / Simon Arscott AC Ace |
0:03:27 | 0:10:11 | 3 | 3 /c5 | - |
27 | Carlos Rieder / Melvin Rieder Alfa Romeo |
0:04:25 | 0:11:42 | ~ | 1 /c6 | - |
41 | Bill Holroyd / Harri Holroyd Frazer Nash Sebring |
0:05:32 | 0:12:09 | 4 | 4 /c5 | - |
49 | Tony Mather / Pauline Mather Citroen DS Decapotable |
0:05:34 | 0:12:59 | 5 | 5 /c5 | - |
36 | Julie Holroyd / Olivia Holroyd MG B Roadster |
0:09:27 | 0:15:16 | ~ | 2 /c6 | - |
39 | Jaime Pueche / Gregorio Esteban Jaguar XK120 |
0:10:54 | 0:19:19 | 6 | 6 /c5 | - |
46 | Mick de Haas / Grace de Haas Porsche 356B |
0:10:08 | 0:22:17 | 7 | 7 /c5 | - |
38 | Bernd Dannenmaier / Christiane Dannenmaier Porsche 356A Speedster |
0:11:42 | 0:24:07 | 8 | 8 /c5 | - |
42 | Stefan Costermans / Mauri Costermans Aston Martin DB 2/4 DHC |
0:22:17 | 0:29:40 | 9 | 9 /c5 | - |
47 | Richard Nicholl / Victoria Nicholl Jaguar E-Type |
0:05:34 | 0:36:55 | 10 | 10 /c5 | - |
48 | Steve Charnock / Debbie Charnock Porsche 356 |
0:13:39 | 0:42:18 | 11 | 11 /c5 | - |
40 | Kelly Stuhlinger / Arthur Stuhlinger Jaguar XK120 OTS |
0:25:30 | 0:59:38 | 12 | 12 /c5 | - |
45 | Hampi Durrer / Joe Dillier Jaguar |
0:22:59 | 1:26:11 | 13 | 13 /c5 | - |