3
DAYS
The Endurance Rally Association > Reports & Results > Day Two Results
The 2nd Alpine Trial 2015
6th - 9th September 2015
Day 2 - Annecy - La Chambotte - Annecy
The overall classification at the end of Day 2 - Tuesday - Sep 08, 2015
Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)
Num | Crew Car |
Day Total |
Overall Total |
Overall Pos'n |
Cls pos /Cls |
Alpine Cup |
9 | Peter Kite / Terry Thorp Frazer Nash TT REP |
0:01:27 | 0:04:24 | 1 | 1/c2 | - |
24 | Mike Thompson / Julian Riley Bentley Super Sports |
0:02:16 | 0:05:03 | 2 | 1/c5 | - |
14 | James Gately / Tony Brooks Cadillac 60 Series Coupe |
0:01:40 | 0:05:08 | 3 | 2/c5 | - |
12 | Martin Aaldering / Josephine Aaldering Alvis Speed 25 |
0:03:23 | 0:05:33 | 4 | 1/c4 | - |
3 | Richard Jeffcoate / Tom Jeffcoate Riley 16/4 Special |
0:04:21 | 0:09:22 | 5 | 1/c3 | - |
5 | Bill Cleyndert / Matthew Abrey Ford Model A |
0:06:50 | 0:10:35 | 6 | 2/c4 | - |
16 | Clint Smith / Brad Smith MG K3 |
0:07:03 | 0:10:36 | 7 | 1/c1 | - |
15 | David Little / Julia Little Bentley 3-4½ |
0:06:39 | 0:11:29 | 8 | 3/c5 | - |
38 | Richard Joseph / Antony Joseph Austin 7 Ulster |
0:06:31 | 0:12:01 | 9 | 2/c1 | - |
42 | Dominic Manser / Jack Manser Bentley 3L Speed Model |
0:12:43 | 0:16:00 | 10 | 2/c3 | - |
23 | Phillip Haslam / Yvonne Haslam Aston Martin Le Mans |
0:14:09 | 0:17:44 | 11 | 3/c1 | - |
50 | Beat Hirs / Elisabeth Hirs Rolls Royce Phantom II |
0:06:05 | 0:18:59 | 12 | 4/c5 | - |
41 | Alan Brown / Suzy Black Invicta Low Chassis 'S' |
0:15:47 | 0:21:28 | 13 | 5/c5 | - |
27 | Tony Mather / Pauline Mather Citroen Traction Avant |
0:13:49 | 0:22:24 | 14 | 2/c2 | - |
26 | Martin Egli / Anne Egli Lagonda M45 |
0:12:19 | 0:23:13 | 15 | 6/c5 | - |
45 | Chris Moss / Paul Sharp Bentley 3-4½ |
0:18:32 | 0:24:21 | 16 | 7/c5 | - |
2 | Paul Gregory / Katherine Gregory Invicta S Type |
0:06:37 | 0:24:52 | 17 | 8/c5 | - |
39 | Francis Galashan / Cosmo Galashan Alvis 4.3 Tourer |
0:19:43 | 0:25:14 | 18 | 9/c5 | - |
34 | Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster |
0:19:35 | 0:34:23 | 19 | 3/c4 | - |
49 | Lieven van Hoylandt / Dirk van de Velde Bentley 3-4½ |
0:36:55 | 0:43:19 | 20 | 10/c5 | - |
33 | Chris Abrey / Sara Banham Lagonda LG45 |
0:42:08 | 0:48:38 | 21 | 11/c5 | - |
4 | Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:47:21 | 0:50:44 | 22 | 3/c2 | - |
6 | Brad Mottier / Barry Mottier Riley Bigley Special |
0:54:43 | 0:58:16 | 23 | 4/c1 | - |
20 | Roy Hatfield / Grant Hatfield Bentley 3-4½ |
0:45:51 | 0:58:40 | 24 | 12/c5 | - |
11 | Richard Cunningham / Rory Cunningham Riley 12/4 |
0:07:29 | 1:04:10 | 25 | 5/c1 | - |
31 | Bernd Dannenmaier / Christiane Dannenmaier Riley Sprite Prototype |
1:01:48 | 1:08:23 | 26 | 6/c1 | - |
29 | Robert Frankcom / Julia Frankcom Talbot 105 Alpine |
1:07:13 | 1:13:46 | 27 | 3/c3 | - |
30 | Robert Kieffer / Michele Thiry Riley 12/4 Special |
1:05:50 | 1:21:52 | 28 | 7/c1 | - |
7 | Alan Beardshaw / Tina Beardshaw MG K3 |
1:10:13 | 1:33:06 | 29 | 8/c1 | - |
47 | Philip Lindsten / Paola Galletti Chevrolet Master Deluxe |
1:04:36 | 1:39:23 | 30 | 4/c4 | - |
19 | Richard Nicholl / Neil Lawson-May Buick Series 40 Roadster |
1:11:02 | 1:39:57 | 31 | 13/c5 | - |
21 | Michael Joseph / Philip Joseph Alvis Speed 20 |
0:52:21 | 2:01:24 | 32 | 4/c3 | - |
35 | Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder Alvis Special 3.5ltr |
1:53:48 | 2:21:20 | 33 | 5/c4 | - |
36 | Simon Skelding / Judy Douglas-Boyd AC 16/80 Sports |
1:36:44 | 2:39:19 | 34 | 4/c2 | - |
17 | Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw HRG 1500 |
1:55:33 | 2:45:19 | 35 | 9/c1 | - |
37 | Peter Kappeler / Gary Gwerder Fiat 508 MM |
1:21:33 | 2:59:46 | 36 | 10/c1 | - |
10 | Ian Fyfe / William Fountain Alvis 4.3 Tourer |
1:53:09 | 3:14:22 | 37 | 14/c5 | - |
18 | Jan Roosenburg / Johan Hora Siccama Railton Fairmile II DHC |
3:05:00 | 3:37:20 | 38 | 15/c5 | - |
46 | Peter Weigelt / Vroni Weigelt Bentley Derby 3½ |
4:38:57 | 6:34:22 | 39 | 6/c4 | - |